choose a draw :

MEN SUPERKITE Round 01

01 Name Pts Rank
white D. PETERSEN (GER) 11.34 4th
white D. RIBEIRO (BRA) 11.63 3rd
white L. CRUZ (DOM) 24.43 2nd
white L. PITOT (FRA) 24.6 1st
02 Name Pts Rank
white F. PEREIRA (BRA) 19.8 3rd
white J. BURGDORFER (GER) 20.03 2nd
white N. GOMEZ (COL) 13.86 4th
white M. CHABLOZ (SUI) 27.73 1st
03 Name Pts Rank
white B. VASCONCELOS (BRA) 8.56 4th
white M. SOARES (BRA) 27.93 1st
white A. NETO (BRA) 26.65 2nd
white J. RODRIGUEZ (COL) 18.6 3rd
04 Name Pts Rank
white E. RIBEIRO (BRA) 24.44 2nd
white J. RIEDER (CAN) 18.39 4th
white R. DE SOUSA (BRA) 19.7 3rd
white VAL. RODRIGUEZ (COL) 33.07 1st
05 Name Pts Rank
white V. EMANOEL (BRA) 17.21 3rd
white J. LUCAS (BRA) 15.43 4th
white E. ANDERSON (BRA) 30.73 2nd
white G. COCCOLUTO (ITA) 31.32 1st
06 Name Pts Rank
white G. GALINDO (BRA) 21 2nd
white X. KIEBLER (GER) 16.76 3rd
white K. MAHMOUD (EGY) 12.98 4th
white L. WHALEY (ESP) 24.4 1st
07 Name Pts Rank
white M. DOROTINI (ITA) 19.54 1st
white M. MENDEZ (BRA) 19.4 2nd
white R. JAMES (THA) 2.27 4th
white A. ROSSLEE (ZAF) 14.23 3rd
08 Name Pts Rank
white G. COSTA (BRA) 22.34 2nd
white R. MONTEIRO (BRA) 20.66 3rd
white C. VAN DIJK (NLD) 16.64 4th
white A. CORNIEL (DOM) 31.74 1st

MEN SUPERKITE Round 02

09 Name Pts Rank
white J. RODRIGUEZ (COL) 17.55 3rd
white R. DE SOUSA (BRA) 24 2nd
white L. CRUZ (DOM) 28.03 1st
white J. BURGDORFER (GER) 13.47 4th
10 Name Pts Rank
white D. RIBEIRO (BRA) 16.38 3rd
white F. PEREIRA (BRA) 12.95 4th
white A. NETO (BRA) 26.04 1st
white E. RIBEIRO (BRA) 20 2nd
11 Name Pts Rank
white A. ROSSLEE (ZAF) 19.2 4th
white R. MONTEIRO (BRA) 20.13 3rd
white E. ANDERSON (BRA) 28.46 1st
white G. GALINDO (BRA) 25.5 2nd
12 Name Pts Rank
white V. EMANOEL (BRA) 10.01 4th
white X. KIEBLER (GER) 20.64 1st
white M. MENDEZ (BRA) 17.34 3rd
white G. COSTA (BRA) 20.45 2nd

MEN SUPERKITE Round 03

13 Name Pts Rank
white E. RIBEIRO (BRA) 21.19 4th
white L. CRUZ (DOM) 29.5 1st
white L. PITOT (FRA) 25.3 3rd
white M. CHABLOZ (SUI) 29.07 2nd
14 Name Pts Rank
white R. DE SOUSA (BRA) 17.88 4th
white A. NETO (BRA) 30.53 2nd
white M. SOARES (BRA) 29 3rd
white VAL. RODRIGUEZ (COL) 31.9 1st
15 Name Pts Rank
white G. COSTA (BRA) 17.27 4th
white E. ANDERSON (BRA) 33.03 2nd
white G. COCCOLUTO (ITA) 27.13 3rd
white L. WHALEY (ESP) 37.53 1st
16 Name Pts Rank
white G. GALINDO (BRA) 21.24 2nd
white X. KIEBLER (GER) 9.3 4th
white M. DOROTINI (ITA) 12.67 3rd
white A. CORNIEL (DOM) 29.57 1st

MEN SUPERKITE SEMI-FINAL

17 Name Pts Rank
white E. ANDERSON (BRA) 33.27 3rd
white G. GALINDO (BRA) 27.24 4th
white L. CRUZ (DOM) 35.17 1st
white VAL. RODRIGUEZ (COL) 33.98 2nd
18 Name Pts Rank
white M. CHABLOZ (SUI) 27.6 3rd
white A. NETO (BRA) 22.8 4th
white L. WHALEY (ESP) 33.31 2nd
white A. CORNIEL (DOM) 33.87 1st

MEN SUPERKITE FINAL

19 HEAT ON Pts Rank
white VAL. RODRIGUEZ (COL)
white L. WHALEY (ESP)
white L. CRUZ (DOM)
white A. CORNIEL (DOM)

choose a draw :

WOMEN SUPERKITE Round 01

01 Name Pts Rank
white 14 0 4th
white E. ROSA (BRA) 18.51 2nd
white C. LEON (ESP) 15.26 3rd
white P. NOVOTNA (CZE) 25.14 1st
02 Name Pts Rank
white 15 0 4th
white A. FREITAS (BRA) 1.17 3rd
white T. TAABBEL (DEN) 18.23 2nd
white B. KAJIYA (BRA) 23.05 1st
03 Name Pts Rank
white 13 0 4th
white N. FONT (SPA) 2.1 3rd
white R. ARNAUS (ESP) 23.3 2nd
white P. VAN IERSEL (NLD) 23.3 1st
04 Name Pts Rank
white 16 0 x
white 12 0 x
white A. KORNELLI (GER) 1.37 2nd
white M. SOL (BRA) 22.07 1st

WOMEN SUPERKITE Round 02

05 Name Pts Rank
white A. FREITAS (BRA) 1.78 4th
white C. LEON (ESP) 20.04 2nd
white A. KORNELLI (GER) 11.94 3rd
white R. ARNAUS (ESP) 25.6 1st
06 Name Pts Rank
white 3.4 0 4th
white N. FONT (SPA) 5.96 3rd
white T. TAABBEL (DEN) 6.84 2nd
white E. ROSA (BRA) 18.13 1st

WOMEN SUPERKITE SEMI-FINAL

07 Name Pts Rank
white T. TAABBEL (DEN)
white R. ARNAUS (ESP)
white P. NOVOTNA (CZE)
white B. KAJIYA (BRA)
08 Name Pts Rank
white C. LEON (ESP)
white E. ROSA (BRA)
white P. VAN IERSEL (NLD)
white M. SOL (BRA)

WOMEN SUPERKITE FINAL

09 Name Pts Rank
white 2.8
white 2.7
white 1.7
white 1.8