Choose a draw :

Men's Trials Round 01

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd JUN ADEGAWA (JP) 4.83  Needs 0.5 to be 1st 4.83
4th GLEN TURNER (USA) Needs 5.33 to be 1st
Needs 4.84 to be 2nd
0
1st JEFFREY SPENCER (HI) 3.33  1.5  2  1.33  0.83  Wins by 0.5 5.33
3rd ROMAIN BARREAU (FR) 0.5  1  Needs 4.33 to be 1st
Needs 3.84 to be 2nd
1.5
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd PIERRE ROLLET (FR) 4.67  0.43  3.17  2.67  Needs 6.99 to be 1st 7.84
4th DEREK HAMA (HI) 0.83  2.33  1.67  Needs 9.33 to be 1st
Needs 5.51 to be 2nd
4
3rd FINN SPENCER (HI) 1.67  3.83  Needs 7.83 to be 1st
Needs 4.02 to be 2nd
5.5
1st ALEC ARAUJO (BRA) 4.83  6.83  4.5  Wins by 3.82 11.66
Heat 03
Rank Name waves Needs Total
x MARCIO DIAZ (UK) Needs 5.2 to be 1st
Needs 4.34 to be 2nd
0
x NORMAN BALANGA (HI) Needs 5.2 to be 1st
Needs 4.34 to be 2nd
0
2nd KIERAN GRANT (USA) 0.67  3.67  Needs 1.54 to be 1st 4.34
1st TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 0.37  4.83  Wins by 0.86 5.2
Heat 04
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd KAEO ABBEY (HI) 1.43  1.4  1.93  Needs 9.57 to be 1st
Needs 3.57 to be 2nd
3.36
2nd JASON LATHAM (USA) 2.5  3  Needs 8.5 to be 1st 5.5
1st KAINOA HAUANIO (HI) 1.83  6.67  0.77  4.83  Wins by 6 11.5
4th CLAYTON (US) Combo to be 1st
Needs 5.5 to be 2nd
0

Men's Trials FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
5th ROMAN BARREAU (FR) Needs 4.4 to be 1st
Needs 3.93 to be 2nd
0
2nd FINN APENCER (HI) 1  2.93  Needs 1.47 to be 1st 3.93
1st DEREK HAMA (HI) 1.1  1.5  2.9  Wins by 0.47 4.4
4th MARCIO DIAZ (UK) 2.83  Needs 1.58 to be 1st
Needs 1.11 to be 2nd
2.83
3rd KAEO ABBEY (HI) 0.4  0.23  2.33  1.17  Needs 2.08 to be 1st
Needs 1.61 to be 2nd
3.5

Choose a draw :

Men's Main Event Round 01

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st CAIO VAZ (BRA) 5.67  6.67  4.37  8.77  Wins by 8.87 15.44
4th SLATER TROUT (USA) Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.57 to be 2nd
0
2nd SEBASTIAN GOMEZ (PER) 1.6  4.97  Combo to be 1st 6.57
3rd KIERAN GRANT (USA) 1.17  4  1.07  0.93  0.57  Combo to be 1st
Needs 2.58 to be 2nd
5.17
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd ZANE SCHWEITZER (HI) 1.67  0.77  2.17  Needs 6.83 to be 1st
Needs 6.07 to be 2nd
3.84
4th KALA ALEXANDER (HI) Needs 9 to be 1st
Needs 8.24 to be 2nd
0
2nd ALEF ARAUJO (BRA) 4.67  3.57  1.17  Needs 4.34 to be 1st 8.24
1st RIGGS NAPOLEON (HI) 6.17  2.83  2.83  Wins by 0.76 9
Heat 03
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st GIORGIO GOMEZ (USA) 0.4  2.67  7.33  5.4  0.5  4.23  2.33  Wins by 3.8 12.73
2nd SEAN POYNTER (USA) 2.83  5.33  3.6  3.13  Needs 7.4 to be 1st 8.93
3rd LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 4  4.57  0.33  2.1  Needs 8.16 to be 1st
Needs 4.37 to be 2nd
8.57
4th FINN SPENCER (HI) 1.07  1.57  1.77  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.16 to be 2nd
3.34
Heat 04
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd JOSH RICCIO (US) 1.83  3.17  2.17  1.8  Needs 5.37 to be 1st 5.34
1st BULLET OBRA (HI) 0.67  4.67  2.83  3.87  Wins by 3.2 8.54
4th CARLOS BAHIA (BRA) 2.5  Needs 6.04 to be 1st
Needs 2.85 to be 2nd
2.5
3rd PIERRE ROLLET (FR) 1.93  1.3  Needs 6.61 to be 1st
Needs 3.41 to be 2nd
3.23
Heat 05
Rank Name waves Needs Total
4th FISHER GRANT (USA) 0.5  0.6  Combo to be 1st
Needs 8.14 to be 2nd
1.1
2nd ROBIN JOHNSTON (HI) 0.83  2.6  3.33  3.67  5.07  Needs 9.1 to be 1st 8.74
1st BENOIT CARPENTIER (FR) 0.6  5.67  6.67  0.97  7.5  Wins by 5.43 14.17
3rd JEFFREY SPENCER (HI) 2.67  2.1  3.77  4.23  1.57  Needs 9.94 to be 1st
Needs 4.52 to be 2nd
8
Heat 06
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st BERND ROEDIGER (HI) 6.33  7.33  3.4  3.1  6.5  Wins by 7.93 13.83
2nd JESSE BROWN (HI) 4  1.9  Needs 9.83 to be 1st 5.9
3rd MATTHEUS SALAZAR (BRA) 2.83  1.17  0.87  Combo to be 1st
Needs 3.08 to be 2nd
4
4th JUN ADEGAWA (JP) 1.77  1.83  1.43  Combo to be 1st
Needs 4.07 to be 2nd
3.6
Heat 07
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 9.17  7.5  1.33  8.07  Wins by 4.24 17.24
3rd KODY KERBOX (HI) 2.67  3.33  1.43  3.83  3.57  3.63  Combo to be 1st
Needs 9.17 to be 2nd
7.46
2nd KEAHI DE ABOITIZ (AUS) 4.5  7.67  5.33  Needs 9.57 to be 1st 13
4th TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 2.67  1.3  Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
3.97
Heat 08
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd MO FREITAS (HI) 5  2.77  2.97  4.1  Needs 4.84 to be 1st 9.1
4th DAVE MUIR (AUS) 0.8  1  Needs 8.83 to be 1st
Needs 8.1 to be 2nd
1.8
1st POMAI HOAPILI (HI) 1.17  6  3.83  Wins by 0.73 9.83
3rd JASON LATHAM (US) 2.5  2.8  0.5  Needs 7.03 to be 1st
Needs 6.3 to be 2nd
5.3
Heat 09
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd MARCIO GRILLO (BRA) 3.33  4.1  4.23  1.77  2.77  Needs 7.4 to be 1st
Needs 5.62 to be 2nd
8.33
1st JUSTIN HOLLAND (AUS) 5.83  1.17  4.1  5.8  Wins by 1.79 11.63
4th JACY SHIMUHARA (HI) 0.77  1.6  3.93  4.13  Needs 7.5 to be 1st
Needs 5.71 to be 2nd
8.06
2nd KAINOA HAUANIO (HI) 4.17  3.47  3.07  5.67  Needs 5.96 to be 1st 9.84
Heat 10
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd MASA MOTOHASHI (JP) 1.4  2.9  4.67  Needs 3.13 to be 1st 7.57
1st CASPER STEINFATH (DK) 3.33  4.33  3.47  0.83  2.67  Wins by 0.23 7.8
3rd ALEXIS DENIEL (FR) 2.57  3  0.3  ...  Needs 4.8 to be 1st
Needs 4.58 to be 2nd
5.57
4th NOLAN KEAULANA (HI) Needs 7.8 to be 1st
Needs 7.57 to be 2nd
0
Heat 11
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st KAI LENNY (HI) 6  0.5  7.4  5.53  Wins by 0.73 13.4
3rd KAI BATES (AUS) 3.5  6.83  0.9  4.1  Needs 6.58 to be 1st
Needs 5.84 to be 2nd
10.93
2nd IAN VAZ (BRA) 0.5  6.17  6.5  Needs 6.91 to be 1st 12.67
4th KAWIKA KINIMAKA (HI) 2.83  3.83  Needs 9.57 to be 1st
Needs 8.84 to be 2nd
6.66
Heat 12
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st JAMES CASEY (AUS) 4.67  6.5  8  3.77  Wins by 1.7 14.5
3rd LUCAS MEDEIROS (BRA) 3.33  0.6  3.4  2.07  ...  Combo to be 1st
Needs 9.4 to be 2nd
6.73
2nd HARRY MASKELL (AUS) 4.17  4.7  7.83  0.23  4.97  Needs 6.68 to be 1st 12.8
4th DEREK HAMA (HI) 2.6  3.1  ...  Combo to be 1st
Needs 9.7 to be 2nd
5.7

Men's Main Event Round 02

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st KIERAN GRANT (USA) 1.33  6.67  4.67  8  Wins by 9.37 14.67
2nd KAEO ABBEY (HI) 2.77  2.53  0.83  Combo to be 1st 5.3
3rd FINN SPENCER (HI) 2.17  3.07  0.83  Combo to be 1st
Needs 2.23 to be 2nd
5.24
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd SLATER TROUT (USA) Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0
2nd ZANE SCHWEITZER (HI) 4.5  5.77  5.6  1.33  6.17  Needs 7.53 to be 1st 11.94
1st LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 6.83  4.83  3.17  2.83  6.87  Wins by 1.76 13.7
Heat 03
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd PIERRE ROLLET (FRA) 0.67  1.87  3.33  1.23  Needs 6.94 to be 1st
Needs 3.04 to be 2nd
5.2
1st FISHER GRANT (USA) 3.77  6.5  1.43  Wins by 3.91 10.27
2nd MATHEUS SALAZAR (BRA) 2.83  0.83  3.53  2.4  Needs 6.74 to be 1st 6.36
Heat 04
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st CARLOS BAHIA ( BR) 1.33  5.17  3.43  0.77  5.67  4.33  Wins by 1.37 10.84
2nd JEFFREY SPENCER (HI) 3.77  2.57  1.17  3.3  5.7  3.5  0.53  0.47  0.97  Needs 5.14 to be 1st 9.47
3rd JUN ADEGAWA (JP) 0.4  0.67  0.8  0.93  Needs 9.91 to be 1st
Needs 8.54 to be 2nd
1.73
Heat 05
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st KODY KERBOX (HI) 5.17  6  3.5  1.7  0.77  6.67  Wins by 7.71 12.67
3rd DAVE MUIR (AUS) 2.33  0.67  0.23  Combo to be 1st
Needs 2.64 to be 2nd
3
2nd JACY SHIMAHARA (HI) 0.83  2.63  0.57  2.33  0.5  Combo to be 1st 4.96
Heat 06
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 4.67  2.57  3.77  4.2  Needs 7.83 to be 1st 8.87
3rd JASON LATHAM (USA) 2.5  1.93  4  3.4  Needs 8.5 to be 1st
Needs 4.87 to be 2nd
7.4
1st MARCIO GRILLO (BRA) 1.23  3.23  4.73  5.5  7  Wins by 3.63 12.5
Heat 07
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd ALEXIS DENIEL (FRA) 4.3  3.6  ...  Needs 8.14 to be 1st
Needs 6.5 to be 2nd
7.9
2nd KAWIKA KINIMAKA (HI) 2.17  2.6  4.17  3.33  0.7  6.27  1.93  4.53  Needs 6.18 to be 1st 10.8
1st LUCAS MEDEIROS (BRA) 1.33  4.77  6.67  4.43  5.77  Wins by 1.64 12.44
Heat 08
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd MARCIO DIAZ (UK) 2.17  1.33  2.6  1.23  Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.26 to be 2nd
4.77
1st KAI BATES (AUS) 6.5  0.77  1.4  8  Wins by 5.64 14.5
2nd DEREK HAMA (HI) 5.33  3.33  2.87  1.83  3.53  2.13  Needs 9.17 to be 1st 8.86

Men's Main Event Round 03

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st CAIO VAZ (BRA) 0.87  6.67  6  3.77  0.7  Wins by 1.33 12.67
4th ALEF ARAUJO (BRA) 0.33  0.77  4.07  3.73  4.6  2.23  Needs 8.07 to be 1st
Needs 6.75 to be 2nd
8.67
3rd SEAN POYNTER (USA) 0.57  0.77  1.4  0.97  5.17  4.1  5.77  Needs 6.9 to be 1st
Needs 5.58 to be 2nd
10.94
2nd CARLOS BAHIA (BRA) 0.73  3.67  2.83  7.67  0.87  Needs 5 to be 1st 11.34
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st SEBASTIAN GOMEZ (PER) 0.83  5.1  3.97  7.17  Wins by 0.14 12.27
4th RIGGS NAPOLEON (HI) 4.17  2.33  0.87  3.23  Needs 8.1 to be 1st
Needs 7.97 to be 2nd
7.4
2nd GIORGIO GOMEZ (USA) 3.17  1.03  5.5  i:3.67  7.6  0.6  8.33  Needs 7.88 to be 1st 12.13
3rd FISHER GRANT (USA) 4.73  2.43  6.4  4.23  Needs 5.88 to be 1st
Needs 5.74 to be 2nd
11.13
Heat 03
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd BULLET OBRA (HI) 0.67  3.6  5.33  3.73  Needs 9.5 to be 1st
Needs 6.01 to be 2nd
9.06
2nd ROBIN JOHNSTON (HI) 6.33  0.93  5  4.93  Needs 8.5 to be 1st 11.33
1st BERND ROEDIGER (HI) 0.67  0.73  7  0.3  7.83  4.9  0.6  6.93  Wins by 3.5 14.83
4th LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 1.17  3.17  1.33  1.23  4.6  0.93  Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.73 to be 2nd
7.77
Heat 04
Rank Name waves Needs Total
4th JOSH RICCIO (USA) 1.57  2.5  2.87  0.67  1.47  1.47  3.17  Needs 8.27 to be 1st
Needs 6.28 to be 2nd
6.04
1st BENOIT CARPENTIER (FRA) 4.67  0.87  5.07  6.37  3.17  1.43  Wins by 2 11.44
2nd JESSE BROWN (HI) 6.67  0.43  0.63  2.4  2.77  Needs 4.77 to be 1st 9.44
3rd KIERAN GRANT (USA) 1.2  2.5  4.67  0.3  Needs 6.77 to be 1st
Needs 4.78 to be 2nd
7.17
Heat 05
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 4.83  4.3  9.27  7.5  2.83  8.43  Wins by 4.5 17.7
2nd MO FREITAS (HI) 4.17  2.43  6.33  6.87  Combo to be 1st 13.2
4th KAINOA HAUANIO (HI) Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0
3rd KAI BATES (AUS) 3.33  0.83  5.33  5.2  7.67  Combo to be 1st
Needs 5.53 to be 2nd
13
Heat 06
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st KEAHI DE ABOITIZ (AUS) 7.33  4.83  0.23  1.57  3.73  5.33  Wins by 1.33 12.66
2nd POMAI HOAPILI (HI) 6  5.33  3.93  3.9  2.93  Needs 6.67 to be 1st 11.33
4th JUSTIN HOLLAND (AUS) 1.57  4.23  Needs 8.43 to be 1st
Needs 7.1 to be 2nd
5.8
3rd LUCAS MEDEIROS (BRA) 0.83  1.5  2.87  4.1  5.5  Needs 7.17 to be 1st
Needs 5.84 to be 2nd
9.6
Heat 07
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd CASPER STEINFATH (DK) 4.6  5.17  6.27  Needs 7.07 to be 1st
Needs 6.31 to be 2nd
11.44
4th IAN VAZ (BRA) 3.67  2.67  6  1.07  Needs 7.34 to be 1st
Needs 6.58 to be 2nd
9.67
1st JAMES CASEY (AUS) 8.33  4.5  5  4.53  3.87  2.3  Wins by 0.76 13.33
2nd MARCIO GRILLO (BRA) 1.17  2.5  3.5  5.4  7.17  Needs 6.17 to be 1st 12.57
Heat 08
Rank Name waves Needs Total
4th MASA MOTOHASHI (JP) 3.17  2.17  0.77  Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
5.34
2nd KAI LENNY (HI) 7.87  3.73  7.93  Needs 8.18 to be 1st 15.8
3rd HARRY MASKELL (AUS) 1.1  3.3  1.43  6.6  Needs 9.5 to be 1st
Needs 9.2 to be 2nd
9.9
1st KODY KERBOX (HI) 7.17  5.33  1.7  8.93  3.37  Wins by 0.3 16.1

Men's Main Event QUARTER-FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st CAIO VAZ (BRA) 4.33  5.23  3.23  5.87  8.83  0.33  5.53  Wins by 3.76 14.7
4th CARLOS BAHIA (BRA) 4.83  0.87  3.83  2.87  2.63  3.07  Needs 9.87 to be 1st
Needs 6.12 to be 2nd
8.66
3rd SEBASTIAN GOMEZ (PER) 0.9  3  2.77  5.8  2.67  0.87  Needs 8.9 to be 1st
Needs 5.15 to be 2nd
8.8
2nd GIORGIO GOMEZ (USA) 6.17  4.77  0.67  2.63  0.23  2.53  3.87  Needs 8.54 to be 1st 10.94
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd BERND ROEDIGER (HI) 3.33  5.67  1.37  3.9  Needs 4 to be 1st 9.57
3rd ROBIN JOHNSTON (HI) 0.5  5.17  3.17  2.5  Needs 4.51 to be 1st
Needs 4.41 to be 2nd
8.34
1st BENOIT CARPENTIER (FRA) 4.17  4.1  0.67  5.5  Wins by 0.1 9.67
4th JESSE BROWN (HI) 1  0.5  ...  Needs 8.67 to be 1st
Needs 8.57 to be 2nd
1.5
Heat 03
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 7  4.57  5.93  5.1  Wins by 1 12.93
2nd MO FREITAS (HI) 1.93  5.5  3.83  4.8  6.43  3.43  1.23  Needs 6.51 to be 1st 11.93
3rd KEAHI DE ABOITIZ (AUS) 5  1.17  0.77  1.4  2.3  1.6  2.8  5.1  1.37  Needs 7.83 to be 1st
Needs 6.83 to be 2nd
10.1
4th POMAI HOAPILI (HI) Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0
Heat 04
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd JAMES CASEY (AUS) 2.67  3.6  4.5  3.13  2.3  2.73  5.5  Combo to be 1st 10
3rd MARCIO GRILLO (BRA) 4.83  1.17  2.7  0.7  Combo to be 1st
Needs 5.18 to be 2nd
7.53
4th KODY KERBOX (HI) 3.3  0.77  3.7  3.6  Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.3 to be 2nd
7.3
1st KAI LENNY (HI) 9.17  4.67  7.83  Wins by 7 17

Men's Main Event SEMI-FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd CAIO VAZ (BRA) 7.5  5.17  i:0.43  5.67  2.5  3.23  Needs 6.86 to be 1st
Needs 6.06 to be 2nd
10.34
1st GIORGIO GOMEZ (USA) 2.87  4.43  2.6  6.5  0.93  3.93  Wins by 0.4 10.93
4th BENOIT CARPENTIER (FR) 0.67  1.1  0.8  1.07  0.83  Needs 9.83 to be 1st
Needs 9.43 to be 2nd
2.17
2nd BERND ROEDIGER (HI) 4.83  2.67  3.43  5.7  0.67  Needs 5.24 to be 1st 10.53
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
3rd POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 2.33  1.23  8.67  1.1  Needs 6.5 to be 1st
Needs 5.67 to be 2nd
11
1st MO FREITAS (HI) 3.73  8  6.17  7.17  0.83  0.77  0.27  Wins by 0.84 15.17
2nd KAI LENNY (HI) 4.67  4.8  0.67  9.53  2.23  Needs 5.64 to be 1st 14.33
4th JAMES CASEY (AUS) 1.17  4.17  0.5  4.33  3.6  Combo to be 1st
Needs 10 to be 2nd
8.5

Men's Main Event FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name HEAT ON waves Needs Total
GIORGIO GOMEZ (USA)
BERND ROEDIGER (HI)
MO FREITAS (HI)
KAI LENNY (HI)

Choose a draw :

Women's Main Event Round 01

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd IZZI GOMEZ (USA) 3.93  Needs 4.77 to be 1st 3.93
3rd SKYLAR LICKLE (HI) 1.5  2  Needs 6.7 to be 1st
Needs 1.94 to be 2nd
3.5
1st TERRENE BLACK (AUS) 4.67  4.03  2.2  Wins by 4.77 8.7
4th Needs 8.7 to be 1st
Needs 3.94 to be 2nd
0
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st SHAKIRA WESTDORP (AUS) 0.3  6.33  8  Wins by 7.96 14.33
2nd MARIKO LUM (HI) 2.17  2.13  3.17  3.2  Combo to be 1st 6.37
3rd LORI PARK (HI) 1  Combo to be 1st
Needs 5.37 to be 2nd
1
4th Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.37 to be 2nd
0
Heat 03
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st NICOLE PACELLI (BRA) 8.5  6.5  Wins by 3.9 15
2nd LARA CLAYDON (HI) 5.5  5.6  3.7  Needs 9.4 to be 1st 11.1
3rd ANNIE REICKERT (HI) 2.5  3.33  4.93  2.57  Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.17 to be 2nd
8.26
4th Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0
Heat 04
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st FIONA WYLDE (USA) 7.67  1.67  4.67  6.67  9.57  Wins by 10.37 17.24
2nd IBALLA MORENO (ESP) 1.37  5.5  Combo to be 1st 6.87
3rd HEATHER WILCOX (USA) 4.97  Combo to be 1st
Needs 1.91 to be 2nd
4.97
4th Combo to be 1st
Needs 6.87 to be 2nd
0

Women's Main Event Round 02

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st IZZI GOMEZ (USA) 6  6.67  4.77  3.33  Wins by 3.5 12.67
4th LORI PARK (USA) 2.07  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.1 to be 2nd
2.07
2nd ANNIE REICKERT (HI) 5.17  4  3.4  3.77  Needs 7.5 to be 1st 9.17
3rd IBALLA MORENO (ESP) 3  2.6  4.73  1.5  Needs 7.94 to be 1st
Needs 4.45 to be 2nd
7.73

Women's Main Event Round 03

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
4th TERRENE BLACK (AUS) 0.83  1.1  1.6  2.6  0.57  2.43  2.4  Needs 8.2 to be 1st
Needs 6.56 to be 2nd
5.03
2nd SHAKIRA WESTDORP (AUS) 4.83  4.33  3.2  1.03  1.17  Needs 5.98 to be 1st 9.16
1st IZZI GOMEZ (USA) 0.5  3.93  4.3  6.5  2.13  1.13  Wins by 1.64 10.8
3rd ANNIE REICKERT (HI) 0.57  3.1  2.93  3  Needs 7.7 to be 1st
Needs 6.06 to be 2nd
6.1
Heat 02
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st NICOLE PACELLI (BRA) 2.5  2.93  5.83  1.33  6.67  1.17  Wins by 4.63 12.5
2nd FIONA WYLDE (USA) 4.67  1.67  3.2  Needs 7.83 to be 1st 7.87
4th LARA CLAYDON (HI) 2.37  4.77  Needs 7.73 to be 1st
Needs 3.1 to be 2nd
7.14
3rd MARIKO LUM (HI) 3.83  3.7  2.1  1.4  2.23  Needs 8.67 to be 1st
Needs 4.05 to be 2nd
7.53

Women's Main Event FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
1st IZZI GOMEZ (USA) 6.83  5.67  0.93  1.67  Wins by 0.16 12.5
3rd SHAKIRA WESTDORP (AUS) 3  2.53  0.5  1.17  3.77  Needs 8.73 to be 1st
Needs 8.57 to be 2nd
6.77
4th NICOLE PACELLI (BRA) 1.17  1.3  1.23  2.87  Needs 9.63 to be 1st
Needs 9.47 to be 2nd
4.17
2nd FIONA WYLDE (USA) 5.17  2.2  1.7  4.17  7.17  0.93  Needs 5.33 to be 1st 12.34

Choose a draw :

Na Kama Kai Youth FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd JEFFREY SPENCER (HI) 1.47  0.37  5.17  5.6  2.67  4.73  ...  Needs 9.07 to be 1st 10.77
1st FINN SPENCER (HI) 7.67  7  3.33  6.17  3.27  0.6  1.17  Wins by 3.9 14.67
4th SKYLAR LICKLE (HI) 0.83  1.17  3.03  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.74 to be 2nd
4.2
3rd ROMAIN BARREAU (FRA) 1.83  3.17  2.67  2.77  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.6 to be 2nd
5.94
x KYLER KERBOX (HI) Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0
x MARVIN FREITAS (HI) Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0

Choose a draw :

Masters FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name waves Needs Total
2nd BUZZY KERBOX (HI) 3.5  3.93  7.63  Needs 6.72 to be 1st 11.56
4th BRIAN SURATT (HI) 2  3.93  1.33  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.63 to be 2nd
5.93
1st JAMIE MITCHELL (AUS) 3.83  0.7  5.37  8.97  Wins by 2.78 14.34
3rd ALEX MIRANDA (BRA) 4.5  3  0.97  2.07  Needs 9.84 to be 1st
Needs 7.07 to be 2nd
7.5