Choose a draw :

TRIALS Round 01

Heat 01
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd SERGE CARABASSE (PYF) 5  0.93  4.9  Needs 5.01 to be 1st 9.9
3rd TAUTU TUTANE (PYF) 2  2.97  1.57  Needs 7.03 to be 1st
Needs 6.93 to be 2nd
4.97
1st MOERAI MERVIN (PYF) 2.67  6.33  3.67  Wins by 0.1 10
4th Needs 10 to be 1st
Needs 9.9 to be 2nd
0
Heat 02
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd TEAONUI FONTAINE (PYF) 1.33  1.23  Needs 3.94 to be 1st
Needs 3.3 to be 2nd
2.56
2nd ARII BRILLANT (PYF) 1.83  1.6  2.8  Needs 2.47 to be 1st 4.63
1st TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 2.2  2.6  2.67  Wins by 0.64 5.27
4th HERALD HAUMANI (PYF) Needs 5.27 to be 1st
Needs 4.63 to be 2nd
0
Heat 03
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd KEALII MAMALA (HI) 1.93  5.07  2.9  Needs 6.93 to be 1st 7.97
1st HEIMANU MATAOA (PYF) 3.17  6.5  4.33  1.33  2.77  4.47  5.5  Wins by 4.03 12
x STEVE TCHING CHI YEN (PYF) Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.97 to be 2nd
0
x TETUATAU LEVERD (PYF) Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.97 to be 2nd
0
Heat 04
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd JUN ADEGAWA (PYF) 2  5.17  Needs 2.73 to be 1st
Needs 2.26 to be 2nd
7.17
2nd BRUNO LAMY (PYF) 1.67  0.5  2.33  5.03  2.4  Needs 2.87 to be 1st 7.43
1st MAUIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 4  3.9  1.6  1.6  Wins by 0.47 7.9
4th MAUNA MARO (PYF) 2.83  2.97  Needs 4.93 to be 1st
Needs 4.47 to be 2nd
5.8
Heat 05
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st ATAMU CONTI (PYF) 1.17  6.23  5.77  2.27  Wins by 4.5 12
2nd TERIITAHI NATUA (PYF) 2.83  1.93  2.67  4.67  Needs 7.33 to be 1st 7.5
3rd RAANUI BUCHIN (PYF) 3.83  Needs 8.17 to be 1st
Needs 3.68 to be 2nd
3.83
4th Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.5 to be 2nd
0
Heat 06
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (PYF) 4.67  6.33  6.1  Wins by 1.87 12.43
2nd TEIKI CONTI (PYF) 0.67  3.93  4.73  1.5  5.83  Needs 6.6 to be 1st 10.56
3rd NOE PARAUE (PYF) 1.23  1.87  2.77  2.07  Needs 9.66 to be 1st
Needs 7.79 to be 2nd
4.84
4th Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
0

TRIALS Round 02

Heat 07
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd MOERAI MERVIN (PYF) 1.1  1.8  Needs 8.54 to be 1st
Needs 1.48 to be 2nd
2.9
4th SERGE CARABASSE (PYF) 1.87  Needs 8.47 to be 1st
Needs 1.41 to be 2nd
1.87
1st TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 5.67  4.67  2.2  2.47  Wins by 7.07 10.34
2nd ARII BRILLANT (PYF) 2  1.27  Needs 8.34 to be 1st 3.27
Heat 08
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd HEIMANU MATAOA (PYF) 5.5  2.17  3.1  2.43  2.97  1.9  Needs 3.26 to be 1st 8.6
3rd KEALII MAMALA (HI) 3.33  2.2  0.73  3.3  3.87  Needs 4.9 to be 1st
Needs 4.74 to be 2nd
7.2
4th MAUIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 2  2.67  1.87  Needs 6.09 to be 1st
Needs 5.93 to be 2nd
4.67
1st BRUNO LAMY (PYF) 3.83  3.07  2.73  4.93  0.7  Wins by 0.16 8.76
Heat 09
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd ATAMU CONTI (PYF) 5.33  6.5  1.77  2.13  Needs 5.95 to be 1st 11.83
4th TERIITAHI NATUA (PYF) 0.83  4.5  1.5  1.17  Needs 7.94 to be 1st
Needs 7.33 to be 2nd
6
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (PYF) 1.93  5.67  6.77  3.83  Wins by 0.61 12.44
3rd TEIKI CONTI (PYF) 3.43  3.83  3.53  Needs 8.61 to be 1st
Needs 8 to be 2nd
7.36

TRIALS Round 03

Heat 10
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 4.43  7  6.03  Wins by 3.9 13.03
3rd ARII BRILLANT (PYF) 6  2.8  2.1  2.43  Needs 7.03 to be 1st
Needs 3.13 to be 2nd
8.8
4th BRUNO LAMY (PYF) 3.17  2.23  2.2  2.53  3.07  Needs 9.86 to be 1st
Needs 5.96 to be 2nd
6.24
2nd KEALII MAMALA (HI) 5.73  2.5  3.4  3.03  Needs 7.3 to be 1st 9.13
Heat 11
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
4th HEIMANU MATAOA (PYF) 3.5  2.17  3.2  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.4 to be 2nd
6.7
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (PYF) 3.83  8  5.6  Wins by 2.7 13.6
2nd ATAMU CONTI (PYF) 2.33  4.9  3.93  6  3.23  Needs 7.61 to be 1st 10.9
3rd TEIKI CONTI (PYF) 5.33  0.9  3.9  1.6  Needs 8.27 to be 1st
Needs 5.58 to be 2nd
9.23

TRIALS FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
4th TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 2.6  5.33  1.6  Needs 6.01 to be 1st
Needs 5.98 to be 2nd
7.93
1st KEALII MAMALA (HI) 3.57  4.83  6.5  Wins by 0.03 11.33
3rd DANIEL KEREOPA (PYF) 3.83  3.17  7.33  2.27  1.07  1.2  2.9  Needs 4 to be 1st
Needs 3.97 to be 2nd
11.16
2nd ATAMU CONTI (PYF) 6  2.5  5.3  Needs 5.34 to be 1st 11.3

Choose a draw :

MEN Round 01

Heat 01
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 3.83  3.07  1.43  4.1  3.9  Needs 6.9 to be 1st 8
1st BULLET OBRA (HI) 4.33  2.5  2.27  1.7  6.67  Wins by 3 11
3rd KEALII MAMALA (HI) 1.5  2.37  3.6  1.13  1.27  Needs 7.4 to be 1st
Needs 4.4 to be 2nd
5.97
Heat 02
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st ZANE SCHWEITZER (HI) 6  5.33  1.23  3.33  9.5  Wins by 9.83 15.5
2nd MASA MOTOHASHI (JAP) 3.17  2.5  Combo to be 1st 5.67
3rd PATRICE CHANZY (PYF) 2.87  2.33  0.9  Combo to be 1st
Needs 2.81 to be 2nd
5.2
Heat 03
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 4  0.77  5.67  1.37  2.57  3.07  Needs 4.34 to be 1st 9.67
3rd LUCAS MEDEIROS (BRA) 1.27  3.27  2.47  2.53  Needs 6.73 to be 1st
Needs 6.4 to be 2nd
5.8
1st THOMAS KING (RSA) 3.5  1.2  6.5  1.57  Wins by 0.33 10
Heat 04
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd KODY KERBOX (HI) 3.17  2.3  Needs 4.63 to be 1st 5.47
1st KAI BATES (AUS) 1.67  1.53  4.33  3.47  Wins by 2.33 7.8
3rd ARSENE HAREHOE (PYF) Needs 7.8 to be 1st
Needs 5.47 to be 2nd
0
Heat 05
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd BERND ROEDIGGER (HI) 3  1.67  2.53  Needs 7.13 to be 1st
Needs 4.67 to be 2nd
5.53
1st KEAHI DEABOITZ (AUS) 0.5  3.63  1.33  6.5  Wins by 2.46 10.13
2nd TAMA AUDIBERT (PYF) 4.17  3.5  2.63  Needs 5.97 to be 1st 7.67
Heat 06
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd KAI LENNY (HI) 3.43  4.67  6.33  1.43  5.73  Needs 6.41 to be 1st 12.06
1st AIRTON COZZOLINO (IT) 2.13  5  0.77  7.73  Wins by 0.67 12.73
3rd TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 3  3.4  Needs 9.33 to be 1st
Needs 8.66 to be 2nd
6.4
Heat 07
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st CAIO VAZ (BRA) 7.5  6.5  2.9  Wins by 3.23 14
3rd DAVE MUIR (AUS) 3.17  3.27  3.4  1.07  Combo to be 1st
Needs 7.37 to be 2nd
6.67
2nd DANIEL KERIOPA (NZ) 4.77  6  4.63  4.17  Needs 8 to be 1st 10.77
Heat 08
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd BENOIT CARPENTIER (FRA) 1.4  1.47  2.53  4.33  2.67  Needs 4.08 to be 1st
Needs 3.48 to be 2nd
7
2nd JAMES CASEY (AUS) 4.97  2.23  2.83  Needs 3.44 to be 1st 7.8
1st VATEA DAVID (PYF) 5  2.23  3.4  0.83  Wins by 0.6 8.4
Heat 09
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd BEAU NIXON (AUS) 2.5  5.33  3.1  Needs 4.35 to be 1st
Needs 3.68 to be 2nd
8.43
1st KAINOA HAUANIO (HI) 4.1  5.57  Wins by 0.67 9.67
2nd NAINOA DAVID (PYF) 2.33  6.67  1.43  2.07  1.67  2.23  Needs 3 to be 1st 9
Heat 10
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st JUSTIN HOLLAND (AUS) 6.5  8  6.17  Wins by 4.26 14.5
2nd NOA GINELLA (HI) 5.67  4.33  4.57  Needs 8.83 to be 1st 10.24
3rd JULIEN BOUYER (FRA) 1  1.5  Combo to be 1st
Needs 8.74 to be 2nd
2.5
Heat 11
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st MO FREITAS (HI) 0.5  2.93  1.4  6  Wins by 3.03 8.93
2nd KAWIKA KINIMAKA (HI) 1.4  2.03  0.57  2.47  3.43  Needs 5.51 to be 1st 5.9
3rd GUILLAME BOULIGUEUX (FPY) 2.2  3  1.23  1.67  Needs 5.94 to be 1st
Needs 2.91 to be 2nd
5.2
Heat 12
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd SEAN POYNTER (USA) 3.1  1.6  0.5  Needs 5.23 to be 1st 4.7
3rd DORRENCE DAVID (PYF) 3.47  1.17  Needs 4.87 to be 1st
Needs 1.23 to be 2nd
4.64
1st ATAMU CONTI (PYF) 3.33  5  Wins by 3.63 8.33

MEN Round 02

Heat 13
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 4.93  1.83  Needs 2.27 to be 1st 6.76
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (NZ) 3.67  3.53  3.33  Wins by 0.44 7.2
3rd TEHOTU WONG (PYF) 2.17  2.6  3.47  Needs 3.73 to be 1st
Needs 3.3 to be 2nd
6.07
4th JULIEN BOUYER (FRA) 2.63  1.37  0.77  1.6  2.17  Needs 4.57 to be 1st
Needs 4.14 to be 2nd
4.8
Heat 14
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd MASA MOTOHASHI (JP) 3.83  3.13  0.3  0.47  2.73  2.23  Needs 8.8 to be 1st
Needs 4.08 to be 2nd
6.96
1st JAMES CASEY (AUS) 4.33  7  0.5  5.63  1.17  3.8  Wins by 4.73 12.63
2nd BERND ROEDIGGER (HI) 5  2.9  1.47  1.53  2.6  1.33  Needs 7.63 to be 1st 7.9
4th GUILLAME BORLIGUEUX (PYF) 1.67  2.5  3.43  2.23  Needs 9.2 to be 1st
Needs 4.48 to be 2nd
5.93
Heat 15
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 4.83  3.73  1.57  0.87  4.63  8.5  Needs 5.8 to be 1st 13.33
1st NAINOA DAVID (PYF) 6.67  3.5  7.63  Wins by 0.97 14.3
3rd ARSENE HAREHOE (PYF) 3  2.1  3.17  Combo to be 1st
Combo to be 2nd
6.17
4th DORRENCE DAVID (PYF) 0.5  1.3  3.53  Combo to be 1st
Needs 9.8 to be 2nd
4.83
Heat 16
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
4th KODY KERBOX (HI) 1  1.33  Combo to be 1st
Needs 4.27 to be 2nd
2.33
1st SEAN POYNTER (USA) 2.67  0.87  4.5  2.97  8.97  Wins by 7.87 13.47
2nd DAVE MUIR (AUS) 2.33  1.33  3.27  2.27  Combo to be 1st 5.6
3rd LUCAS MEDEIROS (BRA) 1.7  1.33  3.17  2.07  Combo to be 1st
Needs 2.44 to be 2nd
5.24
Heat 17
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd TAMA AUDIBERT (PYF) 2.83  3.27  Needs 5.04 to be 1st
Needs 4.51 to be 2nd
6.1
4th KAWIKA KINIMAKA (HI) 1.83  1.93  1.63  0.2  0.67  0.9  1.3  Needs 6.37 to be 1st
Needs 5.84 to be 2nd
3.76
1st BENOIT CARPENTIER (FRA) 1.73  1.97  6.33  1.4  1.13  Wins by 0.53 8.3
2nd PATRICE CHANZY (PYF) 0.77  1.27  3.1  4.67  Needs 3.64 to be 1st 7.77
Heat 18
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
3rd KAI LENNY (HI) 4.83  2.17  4.83  Needs 6.42 to be 1st
Needs 4.91 to be 2nd
9.66
1st NOA GINELLA (HI) 2.07  8.67  1.4  2.57  Wins by 1.51 11.24
2nd BEAU NIXON (AUS) 1.6  8.1  1.63  Needs 3.15 to be 1st 9.73
4th KEALII MAMALA (HI) 1.23  1.4  2.97  Needs 8.28 to be 1st
Needs 6.77 to be 2nd
4.37

MEN Round 03

Heat 19
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st BULLET OBRA (HI) 2.67  1.17  7.67  1.6  Wins by 6.34 10.34
2nd BERND ROEDIGGER (HI) 2.33  1.43  1.67  Needs 8.01 to be 1st 4
Heat 20
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st ZANE SCHWEITZER (HI) 4  5.37  Wins by 0.37 9.37
2nd NAINOA DAVID (PYF) 6.17  2.83  2.17  Needs 3.2 to be 1st 9
Heat 21
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd THOMAS KING (RSA) 2.67  1.87  1.23  Needs 5.23 to be 1st 4.54
1st LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 1.5  0.83  3.4  4.5  Wins by 3.36 7.9
Heat 22
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd KAI BATES (AUS) 2.87  Needs 8.13 to be 1st 2.87
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (NZ) 3.67  1.6  3.33  0.57  7.33  Wins by 8.13 11
Heat 23
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st KEAHI DEABOITZ (AUS) 2.43  3.23  2.9  Wins by 2.73 6.13
2nd JAMES CASEY (AUS) 1.33  1.73  1.67  Needs 4.4 to be 1st 3.4
Heat 24
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd AIRTON COZZOLINO (IT) 2.83  0.67  1.33  0.2  2.53  3.43  Needs 8.9 to be 1st 6.26
1st POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 5.5  6.83  3.17  Wins by 6.07 12.33
Heat 25
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st CAIO VAZ (BRA) 5.17  6.07  1.6  Wins by 5.04 11.24
2nd BEAU NIXON (AUS) 1.33  0.93  1.4  4.67  1.53  Needs 6.57 to be 1st 6.2
Heat 26
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd VETEA DAVID (PYF) 2.33  2.83  3.33  3.4  Needs 3.51 to be 1st 6.73
1st BENOIT CARPENTIER (FRA) 1.8  3.03  3.1  1.13  3.8  Wins by 0.17 6.9
Heat 27
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd KAINOA HAUANIO (HI) 1.07  2.5  1.23  Needs 9.9 to be 1st 3.73
1st SEAN POYNTER (USA) 4.67  1.7  5.57  6.83  Wins by 8.67 12.4
Heat 28
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st JUSTIN HOLLAND (AUS) 1.5  4.73  1.07  0.6  1.1  1.97  2.8  Wins by 2.57 7.53
2nd DAVE MUIR (AUS) 1.43  2.33  2.63  Needs 4.9 to be 1st 4.96
Heat 29
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st MO FREITAS (HI) 6.27  2.17  3.67  3.87  Wins by 0.11 10.14
2nd NOA GINELLA (HI) 5.33  4.7  1.93  Needs 4.82 to be 1st 10.03
Heat 30
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd ATAMU CONTI (PYF) 2.23  Needs 3.23 to be 1st 2.23
1st PATRICE CHANZY (PYF) 1.83  3.13  2.33  Wins by 3.23 5.46

MEN Round 04

Heat 31
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd BULLET OBRA (HIU) 3.57  0.67  2.1  2.5  Needs 7.86 to be 1st 6.07
1st ZANESCHWEITZER (HI) 4  3.33  7.43  0.4  1.27  Wins by 5.36 11.43
3rd LECO SALAZAR (BRA) 2.83  1.33  1.17  1.57  Needs 8.6 to be 1st
Needs 3.25 to be 2nd
4.4
Heat 32
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (NZ) 7.2  4.83  1.13  0.93  Wins by 3 12.03
3rd KEAHI DEABOITZ (AUS) 1.17  1.6  4.33  4.5  Needs 7.53 to be 1st
Needs 4.54 to be 2nd
8.83
2nd POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 2.5  6  1.5  3.03  Needs 6.04 to be 1st 9.03
Heat 33
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd CAIO VAZ (BRA) 3.67  3.67  3.8  1.5  4.47  Needs 6.73 to be 1st 8.27
3rd BENOIT CARPENTIER (FRA) 2  4.6  1.17  1.17  1.1  Needs 6.6 to be 1st
Needs 3.67 to be 2nd
6.6
1st SEAN POYNTER (USA) 6  5.2  1.13  4.5  Wins by 2.93 11.2
Heat 34
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd JUSTIN HOLLAND (AUS) 4  1.83  2.7  Needs 4.21 to be 1st 6.7
1st MO FREITAS (HI) 0.5  3  1.67  5.2  2.33  Wins by 1.5 8.2
3rd PATRICE CHANZY (PYF) 2.23  1.6  2.23  3.57  Needs 4.64 to be 1st
Needs 3.14 to be 2nd
5.8

MEN QUARTER-FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st ZANE SCHWEITZER (HI) 0.5  1.17  5.33  4.57  7.83  Wins by 6.53 13.16
2nd POENAIKI RAIOHA (PYF) 1.33  4.83  0.77  1.8  Needs 8.33 to be 1st 6.63
Heat 02
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st DANIEL KEREOPA (NZ) 2.6  2.43  4.87  4.53  Wins by 0.63 9.4
2nd BULLET OBRA (HI) 4  4.77  2.33  Needs 4.64 to be 1st 8.77
Heat 03
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st SEAN POYNTER (USA) 5.33  3.33  2.77  3.93  Wins by 0.43 9.26
2nd JUSTIN HOLLAND (AUS) 4  1.87  2.77  4.83  Needs 4.44 to be 1st 8.83
Heat 04
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
2nd MO FREITAS (HI) 1.33  4.33  3.37  2.5  Needs 4.68 to be 1st 7.7
1st CAIO VAZ (BRA) 5.67  1.6  1.9  1.2  3.33  2.5  Wins by 1.3 9

MEN SEMI-FINAL

Heat 01
Rank Name Waves Needs Total
1st ZANE SCHWEITZER (HI) 6.83  1.57  2.87  6.07  Wins by 3.37 12.9
2nd DANIEL KEREOPA (NZ) 1.67  2.23  5  4.53  Needs 7.9 to be 1st 9.53
Heat 02
Rank Name HEAT ON Waves Needs Total
SEAN POYNTER (USA)
CAIO VAZ (BRA)